|
BooksLatest Books Classified Ads Portraits for the Biggest Day of your Life - Books $From $550... The best photographs of any wedding are the spontaneous, unscripted moments that happen in real life. By being mindful and unobtrusive, Sassy Massey P... Beautiful Chaos - Books $Price Varies Per Session I have a knack for finding beauty in each moment of beautiful chaos. I promise to artistically document your beautiful chaos in your upcoming session. Revealing Book Uncovers What Lies Inside of a Spiritual Mind - Books $8.00 Values Of A Spiritual Mind: Essays For Living is an insightful book that comprises 16 essays that disclose the value of the many things that are essen... This Totally Free E-Book Will Help You Make Money Today! - Books $FREE This is must read if you are at all serious about making money online or making money-period! Read your free copy of Is Your Thinking Making you Rich ... Pandora's Planet Christopher Anvil 1973 1st ed. sci fi - Books $5.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "Pandora's Planet" by Christopher Anvil, DAW Books 1973. This is the first edition of the book The book is in very good conditi... Scientology 8-80 by L. Ron Hubbard (2007) - Books $4.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "Scientology 8-80 - The Discovery And Increase Of Life Energy In The Genus Homo Sapiens" by L. Ron Hubbard.The book is brand ne... Mind Trap Dan Morgan 1970 1st ed. - Books $3.95 This is "Mind Trap" by Dan Morgan, Avon Books 1970. This is the first edition of this book.This is a very good copy of the book. The binding is tight.... The Outward Urge John Wyndham & Lucas Parkes 1959 1stEd - Books $6.95 This is "The Outward Urge" by John Wyndham Lucas Parkes, Ballantine Books 1959. This is the first edition of the book.If at this point you're asking y... The World That Couldn't Be ed. Gold 1961 1st pb print - Books $6.95 ABOUT THE BOOK: This is "The World That Couldn't Be" edited by H. L. Gold, PermaBooks 1961. This is the first paperback printing of this book. Stories... Catseye Andre Norton Ace F-167 1961 - Books $5.95 This is "Catseye" by Andre Norton, Ace Books F-167 1961 with a cover price of $.40.The book is in excellent condition. This binding is tight. There is... Planet Of The Damned Harry Harrison Bantam 1962 1st ed. - Books $5.95 This is "Planet Of The Damned" by Harry Harrison, Bantam Books 1962. This is the first edition of this book.This is an extremely nice copy of the book... Beach Music by Pat Conroy (1995) 1st edition - Books $6.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "Beach Music" by Pat Conroy (1995) 1st edition The photos I've provided are not stock photos - they are of the actual book. I d... The Planet Wizard John Jakes Ace 1969 1st ed. - Books $5.95 This is "The Planet Wizard" by John Jakes, Ace Books 1969. This is the first edition of the book.John Jakes John William Jakes (born on March 31 , 193... The Cambridge History Of Warfare (2005) - Books $24.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "The Cambridge History Of Warfare" edited by Geoffrey Parker (2005)The photos I've provided are not stock photos - they are of ... Ellery Queen Magazine Jan. 1984 w/ Ray Bradbury story - Books $11.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is the January 1984 edition of "Ellery Queen- The World's Leading Mystery Magazine". This edition includes the story "The Wonderfu... Taltos by Anne Rice 1995 1st Trade Paperback Edition - Books $8.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "Taltos" by Anne Rice, Ballantine Books 1995. This is the first trade paperback edition of the book.There is virtually no chipp... New America Poul Anderson 1982 1st ed. sci fi - Books $4.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "New America" by Poul Anderson, TOR Books 1982. This is the first edition of the book.The book is in good condition with minor ... Out Of The Mouth Of The Dragon Mark S. Geston 1969 1st - Books $4.95 This is "Out Of The Mouth Of The Dragon" by Mark S. Geston, Ace Books 1969. This is the first edition of the book.The book is in very good condition. ... Four For Tomorrow Roger Zelazny Ace M155 1967 1st ed. - Books $4.95 This is "Four For Tomorrow" by Roger Zelazney, Ace Books M-155 1967. This is the first edition of the book.The book is in excellent condition. This bi... The Memory Bank Wallace West 1962 1st pb pr. sci fi - Books $5.95 This is "The Memory Bank" by Wallace West, Airmont Books 1962.This is the first paperback printing of the book.This is a very good copy of the book. T... Bubbles Ablaze by Sarah Strohmeyer (2003) - Books $4.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "Bubbles Ablaze" by Sarah Strohmeyer.This is the first edition of the book.This copy is a hardcover with dust jacket. Both the ... The Wailing Asteroid Murray Leinster 1960 1st ed sci fi - Books $7.95 This is "The Wailing Asteroid" by Murray Leinster, Avon Books 1960. This is the first edition of the book.This is a very good copy of the book. The bi... Ace Double F-119 Gordon R. Dickson 1961 - Books $7.95 This is "Spacial Delivery" by Gordon R. Dickson Ace Double F-119 1961. This is a first edition of this book. It's backed by another Gordon R. Dickson ... Deathwish World Mack Reynolds & Dean Ing 1986 1st ed - Books $3.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "Deathwish World" by Mack Reynolds Dean Ing, Baen Books 1986. This is the first edition of the book The book is in very good co... Out Of This World Anthology Of Fantasy 1946 sci fi - Books $9.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "Out Of This World: An Anthology Of Fantasy, Penguin Books 1946.Some very surprising authors in this book:Jack London Oscar Wil... Ames Holbrook, Diety Charles W. Runyon 1972 1st ed - Books $4.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "Ames Holbrook, Diety" by Charles W. Runyon, Curtis Books 1972. This is the first edition of the book.The book is in very good ... The Tomorrow People Judith Merril 1968 - Books $5.95 This is "The Tomorrow People" by Judith Merril, Pyramid Books 1968. This is the third printing of the book. I also have another copy of this on auctio... Opus 21 Philip Wylie Pocket Books 1950 1st pb printing - Books $11.95 This is "Opus 21" by Philip Wylie, Pocket Books 1950. This is the first paperback printing of this book.This is an extremely nice copy of the book. Th... Defying Gravity by Prill Boyle (2004) - Books $9.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "Defying Gravity" by Prill Boyle (2004)The photos I've provided are not stock photos - they are of the actual book. I don't kno... Mind Catcher by John Darnton (2002) - Books $5.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "Mind Catcher" by John Darnton (2002)The photos I've provided are not stock photos - they are of the actual book. I don't know ... The Awakening Heart by Betty J. Eadie (1996) - Books $8.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "The Awakening Heart" by Betty J. Eadie (1996)The photos I've provided are not stock photos - they are of the actual book. I do... Infernal Devices by K. W. Jeter (1987) - Books $16.95 This is "Infernal Devices" by K. W. Jeeter 1987 The photos I've provided are not stock photos, they are of the actual book. I've been the only owner o... The Silkie A. E. Van Vogt 1969 1st edition - Books $3.99 This is "The Silkie" by A. E. Van Vogt, Ace Books 1969. This is the first edition of the book.Alfred Elton van Vogt (April 26, 1912 ? January 26, 2000... The Valley Of Creation Edmond Hamilton 1964 sci fi - Books $4.95 This is "The Valley Of Creation" by Edmond Hamilton, Lancer Books, 1964.This is a very good copy of the book. The binding is tight. There is virtually... Children Of The Void William Dexter 1966 1st pb print - Books $5.95 This is "Children Of The Void" by William Dexter, Paperback Library 1966.. This is the first paperback printing of the book.This is an excellent copy ... How To Make Treasures From Trash HC/DJ BCE 1972 - Books $5.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "How To Make Treasures From Trash" by Artis Aleen Eckstein with Alice Shannon. This is the 1972 Book Club Edition.The dust jack... Rogue Queen L. Sprague de Camp late 50's or 60's sci fi - Books $6.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "Rogue Queen" by L. Sprague de Camp, Ace Books F-333. There is no publishing date in the book but the $.40 cover price leads me... The Ghostly Register - Haunted Dwellings Active Spir... - Books $9.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "The Ghostly Register" by Arthur Myers, James Peters Books, 1986."Haunted Dwellings-Active Spirits. A Journey To America's Stra... The Spot Of Life Austin Hall early '60s 1st pb print - Books $4.95 This is "The Spot Of Life" by Austin Hall, Ace Books with a $.40 cover price. This book was originally serialized in 1932 in Argosy Weekly.This is the... The Testament by John Grisham (1999) - Books $5.95 ABOUT THE BOOK: This is a first edition of "The Testament" by John Grisham (1999). The book is in like new condition but for someone wrote their name ... Less Than Human Robert Clarke 1986 1st ed sci fi - Books $5.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "Less Than Human" by Robert Clarke. This is the first edition of the book The book is in very good condition with virtually no ... Earth Is Room Enough Isaac Asimov 1970 sci fi - Books $4.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is "Earth Is Room Enough" by Isaac Asimov, Fawcett Crest Books 1970 The book is in good condition with minor chipping and creasing... Bright New Universe Jack Williamson 1967 1st ed. - Books $5.95 This is "Bright New Universe" by Jack Williamson, Ace Books 1967. This is the first edition of the book..This is an excellent copy of the book. The bi... The Warlord Of The Air Michael Moorcock 1971 1st ed. - Books $6.95 This is "The Warlord Of The Air" by Michael Moorcock, Ace Books 1971. This is the first edition of the book.This is a good copy of the book. The bindi... The Country Kitchen (1990) - Books $11.95 ABOUT THE BOOK:This is Family Circle's "The Country Kitchen".This book is chock full of ideas and color pictures to help you design that perfect count... All Flesh Is Grass Clifford D. Simak 1965 1st pb print - Books $6.95 This is "All Flesh Is Grass" by Clifford D. Simak, Berkley Books 1965. This is the first paperback printing of the book.Clifford Donald Simak (August ... The Destruction Of The Temple Barry N. Malzberg 1974 1s - Books $4.95 This is "The Destruction Of The Temple " by Barry N. Malzberg Pocket Books 1974. This is the first edition of the book.Barry Nathaniel Malzberg (born ... Brain Wave Poul Anderson Ballantine 1954 1st edition - Books $11.95 This is "Brain Wave" by Poul Anderson, Ballatine Books 1954. This is a first edition of this book. There was no hardcover first.Poul Anderson Poul Wil... Children Of Dune Frank Herbert 1981 - Books $2.95 This is "Children Of Dune" by Frank Herbert.Frank Herbert Franklin Patrick Herbert, Jr. (October 8 , 1920 ? February 11 , 1986 ) was a critically accl... |
BOOKS |
Main Categories
Main Categories



